It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10186
Name
Dams Casa d'Aste
Venue
Rome
Country
Italy
2021-09-23
Lots of visual art
174

DAMS CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Rome, 2021-09-23

Catalog and Auction Results

"ASTA A TEMPO ONLINE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 174, pages 1 to 35, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Mascherone di fontana
ANONYMOUS,Mascherone di fontana,Dams Casa d'Aste IT 2021-09-23
Lot number 4
Anonymous
Sculpture
Dimensions (H x W x D)
42.00 X 40.00 X 21.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Mascherone di fontana Dimensioni: cm 42 x 40 x 21 raffigurante leone, in bronzo (fusione a cera persa), in ottimo stato Condition (...)
Etiopia
ANONYMOUS,Etiopia,1973,Dams Casa d'Aste IT 2021-09-23
Lot number 307
Anonymous
Mixed media, Canvas
Artwork date
1973
Dimensions (H x W)
50.00 X 66.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Etiopia 1973 Tecnica: tecnica mista su tela Dimensioni: cm 50 x 66 in (...)
Natura morta
ANONYMOUS,Natura morta,Dams Casa d'Aste IT 2021-09-23
Lot number 320
Anonymous
Tempera, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
36.00 X 40.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Natura morta seconda metà XX secolo Tecnica: tempera su cartoncino Dimensioni: cm 36 x 40 in (...)
Paesaggio marittimo
TONY,Paesaggio marittimo,Dams Casa d'Aste IT 2021-09-23
Lot number 322
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Tony Paesaggio marittimo XX secolo Tecnica: olio su tela Dimensioni: cm 10 x (...)
1902 - 1985
Senza titolo
Delhez Victor 1902-1985,Senza titolo,Dams Casa d'Aste IT 2021-09-23
Lot number 325
Original (Signed artwork)
Print, Colors
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Stampa di Victor Delhez XX secolo Tecnica: stampa a colori Dimensioni: cm 43 x (...)