figures in a mountainous river landscape |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | China |
| | Scroll depicting figures in a mountainous river landscape. Signed. China, 20th century. Dim. 27,5 x 21 cm. For condition reports see: (...) |
a lady holding a fruit in one hand |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | China |
| | A scroll in frame depicting a lady holding a fruit in one hand. Signed. China, 20th century. Dim. 42 x 24,5 cm. For condition reports see: (...) |
two ladies and figure in a garden |
Atribuição | | Anônimo (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Porcelana |
| | A round polychrome porcelain plaque in wooden frame, depicting two ladies and figure in a garden. Dated 1982. China. Diam. plaque 25 cm. Provenance: bought in 1985. For condition reports see: (...) |
two ladies near the water front |
Técnica | | Porcelana |
| | A round polychrome porcelain plaque in wooden frame, depicting two ladies near the water front. Dated 1982. China. Diam. plaque 24,5 cm. For condition reports see: (...) |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Pintura |
| | Hosoda Eishi (1756-1829) Scroll depicting a geisha. Signed. Japan, Ca 1900. (...) |