Ibibio artist, Idiok Ekpo mask |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Escultura |
| | Ibibio artist Idiok Ekpo mask Nigeria, 20th Century carved and painted wood 11.25 h × 7 w × 5.5 d in (29 × 18 × 14 cm) Sold with original invoice from Annamel African Art Gallery, Paris and stand. Provenance: Private Collection, Doular, Cameroon | (...) |
Técnica | | Grés |
| | Lot 0220 DetailsShipping & PaymentAuction Terms & InfoLot 0220Peter Voulkos (...) |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Litografia offset |
| | Lot 0184 DetailsShipping & PaymentAuction Terms & InfoLot 0184Harley Davidson (...) |
| | Lot 0133 DetailsShipping & PaymentAuction Terms & InfoLot 0133Eduardo Chillida (...) |
leg splint Evans Products USA |
Técnica | | Escultura |
| | Lot 0215 DetailsShipping & PaymentAuction Terms & InfoLot 0215Charles and Ray (...) |