Painted Finch (Plate LIII) |
Atribuição | | Posterior (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Matita |
| | After John James Audubon (American 1785-1851) Painted Finch (Plate LIII) (...) |
American Flamingo (Plate CCCCXXX) |
Atribuição | | Posterior |
Técnica | | Litografia offset |
| | After John James Audubon (American 1785-1851) American Flamingo (Plate (...) |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | Impressão de foto |
| | USD 400 - USD 600 (EUR 326 - EUR 489) |
| | American School, 20th Century City Hall, New York, New York Bay and New York from Weehawken, 1822: Three Works Each a photogravure in color; each apparently in good condition. Each framed.* Sight size of each: 406 x 533 mm (16 x 21 in) |
Whooping Crane (Plate CCLXI) |
Técnica | | Matita |
| | After John James Audubon (American 1785-1851) Whooping Crane (Plate CCLXI) (...) |
Mallard Duck (Plate CCXXI) |
Técnica | | Matita |
| | After John James Audubon (American 1785-1851) Mallard Duck (Plate CCXXI) (...) |