The actor Nakamura Shikan in character |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Gravura, Madeira |
| | The actor Nakamura Shikan in character Woodblock print, vertical (...) |
The actor Sawamura Tossho as Kawamuraya Tokujiro |
Atribuição | | Original |
| | The actor Sawamura Tossho as Kawamuraya Tokujiro Woodblock print, vertical (...) |
hirumeshi, irori, kinkakuji, rice planting |
Atribuição | | Original |
| | 4.1 x 8.7” — 10.5 x 22 cm. four woodblock prints hirumeshi, irori, kinkakuji, (...) |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Prata |
| | 4.6 oz. — 142 grams, stamped marks silver spoons fourteen canadian silver (...) |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Matita |
| | margin dated 75 and numbered 25/30 in pencil to signed, titled, colour (...) |