Silouhettes of Horses & Two Wax Seals |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | Arte aplicada |
| | AUD 60 - AUD 80 (EUR 37 - EUR 49) |
| | France-Britain Union 1854 Embossed Stamp, 2 Silouhettes of Horses & Two Wax Seals, framed together 13.5 x 6.5 cm |
Atribuição | | Atribuído |
Técnica | | Nanquim, Papel |
| | Attributed to George Richmond (1809-1896) English Study for a Miniature Sepia (...) |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | Aguarela, Marfim |
| | English School (19th Century) A Miniature Portrait of a Young Gentleman Watercolour on ivory in a double sided gilt frame 7 x 5.5 cm |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | Pastéis |
| | English School (18th Century) A Miniature Portrait of a Young Man c.1793 Pastel Inscribed verso, indistinct 24 x 19 cm |
Thomas Cooke, Actor (1786-1864) |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Aquarela |
| | James Warren Childe (1778-1862) English Portrait of Thomas Cooke, Actor (...) |