Herrn Geheimen Regierungsrat Professor Dr. Duisberg |
Atribuição | | Anônimo (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Aguarela, Lápis |
| | USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 42 - EUR 85) |
| | German watercolor illustration for "Herrn Geheimen Regierungsrat Professor Dr. Duisberg" 1931. Inscribed in pencil lower. 12" x 9" (image) |
Técnica | | Mídia mista, papel |
| | USD 50 - USD 150 (EUR 42 - EUR 127) |
| | Large contemporary modern paper sculpture assemblage titled 'Carousel III', signed Mills copyright, mixed media, gold threads, pastel. 38 1/2" x 59" (frame), 28 1/2" x 49 1/2" (sight) |
Tomb rubbing of a warrior procession |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Pintura |
| | Large Chinese tomb rubbing of a warrior procession. 24 " H x 53 1/2 " W (...) |
Depicting the great Seal of the Second French Republic |
Técnica | | Latão |
| | Republique Francaise brass repousse architectural medallion plaque. Depicting (...) |
Técnica | | Guache, Mesa |
| | Stark Davis (American, 1885-1950) Doves gouache on board initialed lower (...) |