The Old Curiosity Shop Immortalized by Charles Dickens |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Agua-forte |
| | Charles Herbert Clark (British, 1890) "The Old Curiosity Shop Immortalized by (...) |
Técnica | | Litografia, Cores |
| | F. Caldwell (American 20th Century) "Lighthouse at Del Rey" color lithograph (...) |
Atribuição | | Posterior |
Técnica | | Gravação |
| | After Henry Alken (British, 1785-1851) "Dangerous", fox hunting scene hand (...) |
Técnica | | Aquarela |
| | Coastal lighthouse watercolor signed E.M.C. Owen 1943 lower left. 19 1/4" x (...) |
Library of Congress architectural photograph |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Fotografia |
| | USD 80 - USD 120 (EUR 55 - EUR 82) |
| | Library of Congress architectural photograph; vintage black and white photograph depicting the interior of Washington D.C.'s Library of Congress. 17 1/2" x 21 1/2". Estimate $80-120 A statement of "Very good condition" means, that in our opinion, there (...) |