Huntsman and hounds in the rain |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Imprimir |
| | Edwardian over-painted print - huntsman and hounds in the rain, in glazed gilt (...) |
Two passion fruits and redcurrants on a board |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Oleo, Tela, Painel |
| | Sydney A Sykes contemporary oil on canvas laid onto board - two passion fruits (...) |
Abstract figure in landscape |
Técnica | | Gravura, Madeira |
| | Charles Mason Artists Proof woodcut - abstract figure in landscape, signed and (...) |
figures and a goat by a river |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Painel |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 37 - EUR 61) |
| | Late eighteenth century silkwork panel depicting figures and a goat by a river, in glazed gilt frame, 21.5cm x 30.5cm |
Watercolour study of a flower girl |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Aquarela |
| | Victorian English School watercolour study of a flower girl, 28cm x 16cm |