LADIES OF A WEALTHY FAMILY |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Gravura, Madeira |
| | 1254 YOSHIKAZU (JAPANESE, 19 TH CENTURY) TRIPTYCH - LADIES OF A WEALTHY FAMILY (...) |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | Óleo, Seda |
| | 1259 JAPANESE SCHOOL (20 TH CENTURY) CRANES AND PINES with another PAINTING ON SILK Color on silk: 22 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. and 16 x 13 in. (sight) Framed (2) |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
| | 1255 KOCHORO KUNISADA (JAPANESE, 19 TH CENTURY) WOMAN FEEDING CHILD Woodblock (...) |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | Tinta, Seda |
| | 1266 CHINESE SCHOOL MADONNA AND CHILD Ink and color on silk: 40 1/2 x 24 in. (sight) Framed; upper right with Chinese calligraphy and two seals |
Atribuição | | Original |
| | 1240 REPRODUCTION OF UTAMARO (JAPANESE) TRIPTYCH OF LADIES IN A WAGON (...) |