Atribuição | | Posterior |
Técnica | | Gravação |
| | Antique English Engraving of "The Judgment of Paris" , after William Etty (...) |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Aquarela, Papel |
| | French School, Second Quarter 20th Century, "Titania", watercolor and wash on (...) |
Técnica | | Painel |
| | Framed Japanese Woodblock Triptich, the three panels forming a continuous (...) |
a lady in an informal kimono holding a pipe and standing at a balustrade, |
Técnica | | Gravura, Madeira |
| | USD 75 - USD 125 (EUR 56 - EUR 94) |
| | Two Framed Japanese Woodblock Prints, probably 19th century, both framed in the same frame, one depicting a lady in an informal kimono holding a pipe and standing at a balustrade, the other depicting a courtesan in an elaborate multi-layered kimono on a (...) |
Técnica | | Aquarela, Papel |
| | William B. Gillette (American, 1864-1937), "River Landscape", watercolor on (...) |