Swedish farmstead with figures labouring in field in foreground |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Oleo, Tela |
| | KNUT JANSON (1882-1966) "Swedish farmstead with figures labouring in field in (...) |
Técnica | | Pintura |
| | GBP 60 - GBP 80 (EUR 68 - EUR 91) |
| | AFTER S. CHOMPRÉ "Fashion studies", pair of limited edition chromolithographs No'd 248/600 and 150/800, signed in pencil, each 42 x 30.5 cm (ONE ILLUSTRATED) |
Modern study of two figures in capes |
Técnica | | Aguarela, Tinta |
| | GBP 80 - GBP 120 (EUR 91 - EUR 137) |
| | NATHAN WILKINSON "Modern study of two figures in capes", pen, ink and watercolour, collage on paper, signed, 18 x 12 cm (ILLUSTRATED) |
Técnica | | Aguarela, Chumbo branco |
| | JOHN HASSALL (1868-1948) "An artist", a study of a gentleman seated in his (...) |
Técnica | | Agua-forte |
| | AFTER EDMUND BLAMPIED "Farmhands", black and white etching, signed in pencil, bears "Joseph Dyson Gallery" label verso, inscribed "E. Blampied, Farmhands, AP etching, Sept 22", 23.5 x 30 cm (ILLUSTRATED) |