Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Imprimir |
| | Moshe Bernstein 1920-2006 (Polish) Jewish faces portfolio of 12 prints h:46 (...) |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Técnica mista |
| | USD 30 - USD 50 (EUR 28 - EUR 47) |
| | Unknown artist Israel wool on wood h:61 w:61 cm. Provenance: El Al collection (label on the reverse). Estimate $ 30-50 |
'And when they saw him afar off -they conspired against him to slay him' |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Litografia, Cores |
| | Abel Pann 1883-1963 (Israeli, Latvian) 'And when they saw him afar off -they (...) |
Técnica | | Impressão de tela |
| | Shlomo Katz 1937-1992 (Polish, Israeli) The Exodus serigraph h:53 w:70 cm. (...) |
Técnica | | Oil, Cartão |
| | Herman Hutt Wandering Jew, 1923 oil on cardboard h:41 w:27 cm. signed and (...) |