Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Gravura, Madeira |
| | Lot 1 HALL THORPE (1874-1947) A Country Bunch 1923 colour woodcut titled and (...) |
| | Lot 2 HALL THORPE (1874-1947) The Wild Flower Bunch colour woodcut titled and (...) |
| | Lot 3 HALL THORPE (1874-1947) A Summer Bunch colour woodcut titled and signed (...) |
A Japanese Mt Warning, Tweed River NSW |
Técnica | | Agua-tinta |
| | Lot 4 JESSIE TRAILL (1881-1967) A Japanese Mt Warning, Tweed River NSW 1921 (...) |
Técnica | | Linocut |
| | Lot 5 FRANK BRANGWYN (British, 1867-1956) Eastern Trees linocut signed below (...) |