THE RUN-AWAY HUNT FOLLOWER |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Oil, Painel |
| | LATE 19th CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL THE RUN-AWAY HUNT FOLLOWER Oil on board 12 in (...) |
COME HUP I SAY YOU UGLY BRUTE |
Atribuição | | Posterior (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Litografia colorida à mão |
| | AFTER JOHN LEECH "COME HUP I SAY YOU UGLY BRUTE" and "GONE AWAY" A pair of (...) |
STUDY OF THE SEALYHAM "BONZO" |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Aquarela, Prato |
| | MICHAEL LYNE (1912-1989) STUDY OF THE SEALYHAM "BONZO" The Artists' own dog as (...) |
Atribuição | | Aluna |
Técnica | | Oleo, Tela |
| | 19th CENT. ENGLISH SCHOOL DEAD GAME IN A LARDER Oil on Canvas 5.25 in x 6.5 in (...) |
THE DEVON & SOMERSET STAGHOUNDS OVER BADWORTHY WATER |
Atribuição | | Posterior |
Técnica | | Impressão de acoplador de cores |
| | AFTER CECIL ALDIN THE DEVON & SOMERSET STAGHOUNDS OVER BADWORTHY WATER (...) |