Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | Litogravura |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL (19 TH/20 TH CENTURY) "10th Hussars" coloured lithograph 27 x 23cms |
Lt Gen The Hon Henry Beauchamp-Lygone, Col 10th Hussars |
Atribuição | | Posterior |
Técnica | | Agua-tinta |
| | AFTER H DE DAUBRAWA engraved by J Harris "Lt Gen The Hon Henry (...) |
Atribuição | | Posterior |
Técnica | | Gravação |
| | AFTER HENRY ALKIN "Shakespeare's Seven Ages" hand coloured engraving, (...) |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | Bronze |
| | GBP 80 - GBP 100 (EUR 93 - EUR 117) |
| | Small unsigned bronze study of a standing crane on a faux marbled base, 11cm high |
Atribuição | | Maneiras |
Técnica | | Aquarela, lápis, pastéis, marfim |
| | Early 20th century Anglo-Indian picture frame of angled form, profusely inlaid (...) |