Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Ponto Seco |
| | Max Ackermann (1887-1975) «Kunstkauf (art purchase)». Drypoint on Arches wove (...) |
Probably portrait of Marcel Servais |
Técnica | | Nanquim, Papel |
| | Probably portrait of Marcel Servais. Ink drawing on wove paper. Signed lower (...) |
Französin (Plakatentwurf) (Frenchwoman (poster design)) |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Manifesto |
| | «Französin (Plakatentwurf) (Frenchwoman (poster design))». 1958. India ink (...) |
Halbakt von vorn (semi-nude from the front) |
Técnica | | Litogravura |
| | «Halbakt von vorn (semi-nude from the front)». Lithograph on BFK Rives wove paper (watermark). Signed lower right and dated (19)66. Numbered 179/300 lower left and with the printer's dry stamp «Erker Presse St. Gallen». Slight creasing along the margins. (...) |
Técnica | | Inchiostro |
| | Description: «Nu». Ink and Chinese ink, partially washed, on Japon. (...) |