Pride of Race book dust jacket cover |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Lápis, papel |
| | Description: S.J. Cash (British, 1884-1958) Pride of Race book dust jacket (...) |
A Historical Fashion Plate |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Litogravura |
| | USD 50 - USD 70 (EUR 44 - EUR 62) |
| | Description: A Historical Fashion Plate Lithograph, 20th Century 23-7/8 x 16 inches (60.6 x 40.6 cm) (framed) (...) |
Native American brave with bow and arrow |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Metal |
| | USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 44 - EUR 89) |
| | Description: A Pair of Painted Metal Seven Falls Souvenir Native American Bookends, circa 1910 Marks: THE SEVEN FALLS, S. CHEYENNE CANON, COL 6-5/8 x 5 x 4-1/4 inches (16.8 x 12.7 x 10.8 cm) The bookends depict a Native American brave with bow and arrow (...) |
Portrait bust of a man with a dog |
Técnica | | Lápis, papel |
| | Description: Paolo Guglielmi (Italian, 1804-1862) Portrait bust of a man with (...) |
The Costanza, a sailing vessel, at anchor |
Técnica | | Lápis, papel |
| | Description: Achille Guerra (Italian, 1832-1903) The Costanza, a sailing (...) |