Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Litogravura |
| | Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956) lithograph 'Men in top hats' initialled in the (...) |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | Pintura |
| | GBP 150 - GBP 250 (EUR 168 - EUR 279) |
| | A thangka depicting a Buddhist wrathful deity, Tibet, first half 20th century, surrounded other deities on a blue and green ground, brocade borders, Total size 106cm x 72cm |
Ursula, of Course, Wore Her Pearl Ring |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Pintura |
| | Mabel Lucie Attwell (1879-1964) original artwork for "Troublesome Ursula" (...) |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Bronze, Mármore |
| | Constant Roux. A pair of bronze and black marble bookends, modelled with (...) |
Atribuição | | Atribuído |
Técnica | | Mármore |
| | Attributed to Irene Rochard. An Art Deco bronzed model of a seated alsatian, (...) |