A Perspective View of Brighthelmston |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Gravura de cor |
| | Canot After Lambert coloured engraving, A Perspective View of Brighthelmston, (...) |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Matita |
| | Adrian Hill (1895-1977) pencil drawing, Carts in a barn, signed, 12 x 19in. (...) |
Técnica | | Aquarela |
| | Lot 1909 Arthur Bradbury (1892-1977) two watercolours, Ruins in marshland, (...) |
'Danae' and 'Europa and the Bull' |
Técnica | | Agua-forte |
| | Georg Mayer-Marton (1897-1960) pair of etchings, 'Danae' and 'Europa and the (...) |
Técnica | | Oleo, Tela |
| | Else Charlotte Hermansson (1900-) oil on canvas, Woodland stream, signed, 11 x (...) |