farmyard scene of a horse, her foal and spaniel and chickens |
Atribuição | | Anônimo (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Porcelana |
| | GBP 100 - GBP 150 (EUR 114 - EUR 171) |
| | A framed Royal Worcester porcelain plaque decorated by E. Townsend with a farmyard scene of a horse, her foal and spaniel and chickens, signed, gilt stamp, dated 1976, visible size 17cm x (...) |
scene of a cottage with summer flowers in a hillside setting |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Cerâmica |
| | A Royal Crown Derby framed ceramic plaque by John Porter Wale, decorated with (...) |
A sailing boat caught in a breeze |
Atribuição | | Círculo |
Técnica | | Aquarela |
| | CIRCLE OF MARTINUS SCHOUMAN (DUTCH SCHOOL 1770-1848) - A sailing boat caught (...) |
Eye and Camera - marble, black and red |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Litografia, Preto |
| | JOHN PIPER (1903-1992) - 'Eye and Camera - marble, black and red', lithograph, (...) |
Técnica | | Inchiostro |
| | LINDA SUTTON (B.1947) - 'Lisa in Pisa', ink and wash drawing, signed, bears (...) |