from "Winter in Aizu" series |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Gravura, Madeira |
| | Saito Kiyoshi (Japanese, 1907-1997), from "Winter in Aizu" series, woodblock (...) |
| | Kasamatsu Shiro (Japanese, 1898-1991), " Rain in Suenaga" from the "Eight (...) |
Ferry at Edogawa River in Imai |
| | Kasamatsu Shiro (Japanese, 1898-1991), "Ferry at Edogawa River in Imai", (...) |
depicting pilgrims climbing a mountain |
Atribuição | | Anônimo (Obra assinada por) |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 88 - EUR 177) |
| | (lot of 3) Japanese woodblock prints: one depicting pilgrims climbing a mountain, one with garden stone lantern, one signed Yoshimoto Gesso (1881-1936), with a man fishing hanging from a cliff, sight: 12"h x 2.75"w, frame: 16.75"h x (...) |
Spring Moon at Ninomiya Shore |
| | Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957), "Spring Moon at Ninomiya Shore", woodblock (...) |