a girl carrying a baby on her back |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Gravura, Madeira |
| | Description: Saito Kiyoshi (Japanese, 1907-1997), woodblock print, of a girl (...) |
The Recreation of Man and Women |
| | Description: Torii Kiyonaga (Japanese, 1752-1815), The Recreation of Man and (...) |
Sparrow on a Blossoming Branch,
ink and color on silk |
| | Description: (lot of 2) Zhong Zhi (Chinese), Sparrow on a Blossoming Branch, (...) |
| | Description: (lot of 2) Kasamatsu Shiro (Japanese, 1898-1991), "Kudara (...) |
Atribuição | | Original |
| | Description: Kotozuka Eiichi (Japanese, 1906-1979), 'Wild Cherry Tree and (...) |