A bustling street in Cairo with a Minaret beyond |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Tinta, caneta esferográfica, lápis, papel |
| | This lot is offered without a reserve Walter Frederick Roofe Tyndale (British, (...) |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Aquarela, Papel |
| | This lot is offered without a reserve Nathaniel Everett Green (British, (...) |
A bustling street before a minaret, Damascus |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Aquarela, Papel |
| | This lot is offered without a reserve Walter Friedrick Roofe Tyndale (British, (...) |
Saint Catherine's Monastery, Sinai |
Técnica | | Oil, Painel |
| | J. Torre (Irish, 19th Century) Saint Catherine's Monastery, Sinai signed and (...) |
A sunlit street in Jerusalem |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Aguarela, Chumbo branco |