A fishing expedition: An illustrated letter to John Leech |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Caneta, Papel |
| | Sir John Everett Millais, P.R.A., R.W.S. (1829-1896) A fishing expedition: An (...) |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Aguarela, Lápis |
| | Robert Anning Bell, R.A. (1863-1933) The Divers signed and dated 'Robert (...) |
Técnica | | Técnica mista |
| | William J. Neatby (1860-1910) Dolcibella signed and dated 'WJNeatby 1899' (...) |
A mountain stream with a heron in the foreground |
Técnica | | Aguarela, Lápis |
| | Alfred William Hunt, R.W.S. (1830-1896) A mountain stream with a heron in the (...) |
A stiff North-Easter, Robin Hood's Bay, Whitby, North Yorkshire |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Aguarela, Lápis |
| | Alfred William Hunt, R.W.S. (1830-1896) A stiff North-Easter, Robin Hood's (...) |