The Veil of Saint Veronica |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Têmpera, Placa |
| | Lot Description Paolo Veneziano (active Venice 1333/58-before 1362) The Veil (...) |
The Madonna and Child Enthroned with Saints Nicholas and Mary Magdalene and angels |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Placa Têmpera, Dourada |
| | Lippo Vanni (active Siena, circa 1340-1375) The Madonna and Child Enthroned (...) |
Saints Cosmas and Damian awaiting decapitation |
Técnica | | Têmpera, Placa |
| | Lot Description Taddeo di Bartolo (Siena ?1362/3-1422) Saints Cosmas and (...) |
Saint Leonard of Noblac; and Saint Anthony |
Técnica | | Têmpera |
| | Giovanni Bonsi (Florence active 1351-d. before 1376) Saint Leonard of Noblac; (...) |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Têmpera, Placa |
| | Lot Description Master of San Miniato (active Florence, c. 1460-1480) The (...) |