Canton Glarus. Joh: Heitz der grosse Gems=jäger, von Glarus |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Tinta macia |
| | hand-coloured soft ground etching unframed S.13½ x 10¾in. (34.3 x 27.3cm.) |
Mont Blanc from the Mont de la Saxe; Le Dent du Géant, Courmayeur 1877 |
Atribuição | | Aluna |
Técnica | | Aguarela, Lápis |
| | English School, 1870s Mont Blanc from the Mont de la Saxe; Le Dent du Géant, (...) |
A Schrund near the Trident de la Brenva |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Carvão vegetal |
| | Francis Sydney Smythe (1900-1949) A Schrund near the Trident de la Brenva (...) |
Técnica | | Tinta, Caneta Esferográfica, Lavis |
| | Stafford Leake (b.1881) Aiguille du Midi signed, inscribed and dated 'Stafford (...) |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Óleo, Quadro de ilustração |
| | MARC THEODORE BOURRIT (1735-1815) Description des Alpes Pennines et (...) |