Le jeu de Pharaon politique 1799 |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Gravura, água-tinta |
| | “Le jeu de Pharaon politique 1799”. Satire about the political situation in (...) |
Beach scenery with a view of a castle, presumably Mont Orgueil |
Atribuição | | Anônimo (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Oleo |
| | Painter unknown, 19th century: Beach scenery with a view of a castle, presumably Mont Orgueil. Signed and dated W. 10/8/70. Oil. 24.5×32.5 (...) |
Farmers in Danish folk costumes |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | Liderar |
| | Danish painter, 19th century's first half: Farmers in Danish folk costumes. (...) |
Sceneries with donkey cart and equestrians |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Nanquim, Papel |
| | Sceneries with donkey cart and equestrians. Respectively inscribed Vilh. (...) |
Técnica | | Oleo, Tela |
| | C. Sørensen, 20th century: Interior. Signed C. Sørensen. Oil on canvas. 50×59 (...) |