Leilões
Casas em leilão
É necessário aceitar cookies para receber todos os serviços Arcadja.
Informações sobre cookies
Casa de leilões
Código da casa de leilões
10001
Bonhams
Assento
London
2019-06-18
Muita arte visual
42

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2019-06-18

Catálogo e Resultados do Leilão

"Islamic and Indian Art Online Sale"

Mostrar estatísticas
Adicionar marcador
Excluir anônimo
Excluir lotes que não possuem premiação
Atribuição
Tipo de arte
Arcadja lembra as preferências dos usuários logados
Totais 42, páginas 1 a 9, página atual 1
Clique nas imagens para detalhes, no artista para seus lotes
Goatherds
ANONYMOUS,Goatherds,19th century,Bonhams GB 2019-06-18
Número de lote 48
Atribuição
Anônimo (Obra assinada por)
Técnica
Fotografia retocada em cores
Estimativas
GBP 300 - GBP 400 (EUR 336 - EUR 447)
Prémio
GBP 178 (EUR 199)
Data da obra
19th century
Dimensões (A x L)
20.50 X 14.00 cm
Dados do leilão
Descrição abreviada
Three coloured photographs depicting goatherds and other countryfolk Qajar Persia, second half of the 19th Century coloured albumen prints on paper, laid down on card the largest 205 x 140 mm.; cards 215 x 265 mm.(3) (...)
Mirza Ahmad Naqib al-Mamalik on a terrace with an attendant Qajar
ANONYMOUS,Mirza Ahmad Naqib al-Mamalik on a terrace with an ,1855-56,Bonhams GB 2019-06-18
Número de lote 47
Atribuição
Anônimo (Obra assinada por)
Técnica
Guache, Papel
Estimativas
GBP 300 - GBP 500 (EUR 336 - EUR 559)
Prémio
GBP 318 (EUR 356)
Data da obra
1855-56
Dimensões (A x L)
33.50 X 24.30 cm
Dados do leilão
Descrição abreviada
Mirza Ahmad Naqib al-Mamalik on a terrace with an attendant Qajar Persia, dated AH 1272/AD 1855-56 gouache on paper, identifying inscription and indistinct artist's signature in nasta'liq script within cartouches at upper left, laid down on an album page (...)
Rajab 'Ali Beg's Surur-i Sultan
ANONYMOUS,Rajab 'Ali Beg's Surur-i Sultan,1852-56,Bonhams GB 2019-06-18
Número de lote 67
Atribuição
Anônimo (Obra assinada por)
Técnica
Litogravura
Estimativas
GBP 400 - GBP 600 (EUR 447 - EUR 671)
Prémio
GBP 765 (EUR 856)
Data da obra
1852-56
Dimensões (A x L)
30.20 X 19.50 cm
Dados do leilão
Descrição abreviada
A lithograph copy, once in the royal library, of Rajab 'Ali Beg's Surur-i Sultani, an Urdu prose translation of Shamshirkhani, an abridgement of Firdausi's Shahnama, the original work dedicated to Wajid Ali Shah, King of Oudh (reg. 1847-56) Lucknow, (...)
Sikh woman and a boy r
Singh of Amritsar Kapur,Sikh woman and a boy r,1866,Bonhams GB 2019-06-18
Número de lote 84
Atribuição
Atribuído
Técnica
Aquarela
Estimativas
Prémio
Data da obra
Dimensões (A x L)
Dados do leilão
Descrição abreviada
Two watercolours, depicting a Sikh woman and a boy respectively, attributed to (...)
Sultan Ghuri, seated leaning against a bolster
MUGHAL SCHOOL,Sultan Ghuri, seated leaning against a bolster,18th Century,Bonhams GB 2019-06-18
Número de lote 51
Atribuição
Anônimo
Técnica
Guache, Papel
Estimativas
Prémio
Data da obra
Dimensões (A x L)
Dados do leilão
Descrição abreviada
A sufi holy man, known as Sultan Ghuri, seated leaning against a bolster (...)