Atribuição | | Anônimo (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Gravura, Madeira |
| | Utagawa School: Five woodblock prints Edo period (1615-1868), circa 1847-1861 (...) |
three writhing dragons in clouds, the central dragon clutching a sacred jewel |
Atribuição | | Anônimo |
Técnica | | Pintura |
| | USD 700 - USD 900 (EUR 570 - EUR 733) |
| | An embroidered wall hanging Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (1912-1926) era, early 20th century Depicting three writhing dragons in clouds, the central dragon clutching a sacred jewel, the silk border embroidered with phoenix roundels 67 x 44in (170 x (...) |
Haka to New York (Graveyard and New York) |
Atribuição | | Vários autores (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Imprimir |
| | Sekino Jun'ichiro (1941-1988) and Rey Morimura (b.1948) Showa (1926-1989) or (...) |
Inaka ni sumu B (Live Up Country B) |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Imprimir |
| | Tajima Hiroyuki (1911-1984) Showa era (1926-1989), circa 1968-1976 Four (...) |
Kanki Bando Hikosaburo (Bando Hikosaburo V as Kanki in The Battles of Coxinga) |
Técnica | | Imprimir |
| | Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) (1786-1864) Edo period (1615-1868), circa (...) |