A view of Gibraltar taken by Henry AstonBarker from the Devil's Tongue Battery in 1804 |
Atribuição | | Posterior |
Técnica | | Gravura, água-tinta |
| | A view of Gibraltar taken by Henry AstonBarker from the Devil's Tongue Battery (...) |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Litografia, Preto |
| | The Great War: Britain's Efforts and Ideals,Making Guns: Turning a gun (...) |
Atribuição | | Posterior (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Impressão de acoplador de cores |
| | Racing at Gibraltar Signed in pencil 'Lionel Edwards' Reproduction colour (...) |
Horse and cart on a street |
| | Esta obra de arte foi oferecida repetidamente em leilões de 2. A obra de arte foi leiloada pela primeira vez em 2009-02-24 pela casa de leilões Bonhams em Knowle.
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Ponto Seco |
| | Horse and cart on a street - Oct. 1926 Signed 'E. Blampied' and numbered (...) |
Técnica | | Aguarela, Chumbo branco |
| | 'Skelwith Force, Langdale'; 'Falls atOakhampton' Signed 'Milton Drinkwater', (...) |