Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Aquarela |
Donkeys resting beside a Gypsy Encampment |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Oleo, Tela |
Técnica | | Oleo, Tela |
| | indistinctly inscribed verso, oil on canvas, portrait study of a baby, 26.5 x (...) |
The Wreck off the Caskets |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Oleo, Tela |
| | bears signature 'W.C.Knell' and date '1875', also bears inscription on (...) |
Prison Hulks on the Medway |
Técnica | | Oleo, Tela |
| | signed and dated '1878', oil on canvas, Withdrawn |