young lady attending her hair |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Porcelana |
| | GBP 80 - GBP 120 (EUR 100 - EUR 151) |
| | A KPM Berlin porcelain lithophane, late 19th century, cast and painted with a young lady attending her hair, against a landscape backdrop, impressed marks, framed, 21cm x (...) |
Still life of roses in a jug |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Pastéis |
| | Paul Maze (1887-1979), Still life of roses in a jug, pastel, signed, 23cm x (...) |
Atribuição | | Posterior |
Técnica | | Mezzotint |
| | Dr Robert Thornton (Publisher), Tulips, colour mezzotint by Richard Earlam (...) |
Técnica | | Aquarela |
| | William Lee Hawkey (1869-1904) Head study, watercolour, signed, 33.5cm x (...) |
A view across a bay, with travellers in the foreground |
Atribuição | | Original |
Técnica | | Aquarela |
| | Francis Wheatley (1747-1801), A view across a bay, with travellers in the (...) |