Mediterranean Port or possibly a romanticized view of the old port of Dubrovnik |
Atribuição | | Original (Obra assinada por) |
Técnica | | Oil, Painel |
| | Description: Brisson (French, 19th Century) 5-1/2" x 14" Mediterranean Port or (...) |
Técnica | | Escultura, Madeira |
| | Description: Belle Hoffman (American, 1889 - 1961) 14-3/8" x 11-5/8" Yellow (...) |
Técnica | | Aguarela, Lápis |
| | Description: Michael Sarisky (American/Ohio, 1906 - 1974) 5-1/4" x 8" and 5" x (...) |
Técnica | | Aquarela, Papel |
| | Description: William Joseph Eastman (American, 1881-1950) 9" x 10-3/8" Trees (...) |
Entrance to Frederiksberg Garden |
Técnica | | Oleo, Tela, Painel |
| | Description: August Haerning (Danish, 1874-1961) 16" x 20-3/4" "Entrance to (...) |