Carmen, Harper's Bazaar, New York |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Gelatin silver print |
| | Lillian Bassman Carmen, Harper's Bazaar, New York 1963 / 1994 gelatin silver (...) |
Head of a Dancer (Niuta Norskaya) |
| | Lotte Jacobi Head of a Dancer (Niuta Norskaya) 1929 / printed later gelatin (...) |
| | Erwin Blumenfeld Eva Pennink 1932 / c. 1960 gelatin silver print 13.5 h × 10.5 (...) |
Birmingham Special, Rural Retreat, VA |
| | O. Winston Link Birmingham Special, Rural Retreat, VA 1957 / 1992 gelatin (...) |
View from the Window (from the Landscape series) |
Tecnica | | Litografia, Colori |
| | Roy Lichtenstein View from the Window (from the Landscape series) 1985 (...) |