11256
Wotton
Wotton-under-Edge
2018-09-25
96

WOTTON

United Kingdom, Wotton-under-Edge, 2018-09-25

"Two Day Antique Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 96, pagine da 1 a 20, pagina corrente 1
The Pankratiasts (the Wrestlers)
ANONYMOUS,The Pankratiasts (the Wrestlers),Wotton GB 2018-09-25
Numero di lotto 756
Anonimo
Bronzo, Marmo
GBP 100 - GBP 200 (EUR 112 - EUR 224)
Aggiudicazione
GBP 360 (EUR 403)
30.00 X 0 cm
19th century carved marble character group "The Pankratiasts (the Wrestlers)" (...)
Study of a standing nude gentleman
ANONYMOUS,Study of a standing nude gentleman,Wotton GB 2018-09-25
Numero di lotto 765
Anonimo
Intonaco
GBP 50 - GBP 80 (EUR 56 - EUR 89)
Aggiudicazione
GBP 70 (EUR 78)
84.00 X 0 cm
Classical style painted plaster study of a standing nude gentleman, 84cm (...)
Two studies of female nudes
Rarity Anna,Two studies of female nudes,Wotton GB 2018-09-25
Numero di lotto 1631
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista
Aggiudicazione
Anna Rarity (20th century) - Two studies of female nudes, signed, mixed (...)
The waterfront
Stewart Smith P.J,The waterfront,Wotton GB 2018-09-25
Numero di lotto 1633
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pastelli
P J Stewart-Smith (20th century) - The waterfront, signed bottom right, with (...)
coastal scene
ANONYMOUS,coastal scene,Wotton GB 2018-09-25
Numero di lotto 1634
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Gouache
GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 34 - EUR 56)
30.00 X 45.00 cm
20th century English school - coastal scene, signed with monogram AMP, (...)