10719
Woolley & Wallis
Salisbury
2015-09-23
495

WOOLLEY & WALLIS

United Kingdom, Salisbury, 2015-09-23

"Paintings"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 495, pagine da 1 a 99, pagina corrente 1
A lady, thought to be Miss Banks
BRITISH SCHOOL,A lady, thought to be Miss Banks,Woolley & Wallis GB 2015-09-23
Numero di lotto 1
Vetro dorato
Λ English School late 18th Century A lady, thought to be Miss Banks Oval in a (...)
A gentleman, in a black and a blue waistcoat
BRITISH SCHOOL,A gentleman, in a black and a blue waistcoat,Woolley & Wallis GB 2015-09-23
Numero di lotto 10
Pittura
Λ English School 19th Century A gentleman, in a black and a blue waistcoat (...)
A priest praying at an alter
ITALIAN SCHOOL,A priest praying at an alter,Woolley & Wallis GB 2015-09-23
Numero di lotto 11
Vetro dorato
Λ Italian School 18/19th Century A priest praying at an alter Oval, in a gilt (...)
Eldest son of Sir Robert Burnett
BRITISH SCHOOL,Eldest son of Sir Robert Burnett,1763,Woolley & Wallis GB 2015-09-23
Numero di lotto 13
Vetro dorato
Aggiudicazione
Λ English School late 18th Century Robert, eldest son of Sir Robert Burnett (...)
1798 - 1872
Miniature of a girl, head and shoulders
COLLEN Henry 1798-1872,Miniature of a girl, head and shoulders,1827,Woolley & Wallis GB 2015-09-23
Numero di lotto 16
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Vetro dorato
Aggiudicazione
Λ Henry Collen (1798- c. 1872) Miniature of a girl, head and shoulders. facing (...)