A lady, thought to be Miss Banks |
Tecnica | | Vetro dorato |
| | Λ English School late 18th Century A lady, thought to be Miss Banks Oval in a (...) |
A gentleman, in a black and a blue waistcoat |
Tecnica | | Pittura |
| | Λ English School 19th Century A gentleman, in a black and a blue waistcoat (...) |
A priest praying at an alter |
Tecnica | | Vetro dorato |
| | Λ Italian School 18/19th Century A priest praying at an alter Oval, in a gilt (...) |
Eldest son of Sir Robert Burnett |
Tecnica | | Vetro dorato |
| | Λ English School late 18th Century Robert, eldest son of Sir Robert Burnett (...) |
Miniature of a girl, head and shoulders |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Vetro dorato |
| | Λ Henry Collen (1798- c. 1872) Miniature of a girl, head and shoulders. facing (...) |