10719
Woolley & Wallis
Salisbury
2011-03-23
285

WOOLLEY & WALLIS

United Kingdom, Salisbury, 2011-03-23

"Oil Paintings, Watercolours & Prints"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 285, pagine da 1 a 57, pagina corrente 1
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,A rescue,1833,Woolley & Wallis GB 2011-03-23
Numero di lotto 29
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
Continental School 19th Century A rescue Dated 1833 Etching, unframed 51 x (...)
1776 - 1837
Salisbury Cathedral
CONSTABLE John 1776-1837,Salisbury Cathedral,Woolley & Wallis GB 2011-03-23
Numero di lotto 30
Successore
Mezzatinta
Aggiudicazione
After John Constable Salisbury Cathedral; Old Sarum; Summer morning; Summer (...)
1748 - 1816
Victory of Trafalgar in the Van
DODD Robert 1748-1816,Victory of Trafalgar in the Van,Woolley & Wallis GB 2011-03-23
Numero di lotto 31
Successore
Acquatinta
Aggiudicazione
After Robert Dodd Victory of Trafalgar in the Van; Battle of Trafalgar Rear (...)
The Relief of Lucknow and Triumphant meeting of the Havelock, Outram, & Sir Colin Campbell
BARKER Thomas Jones,The Relief of Lucknow and Triumphant meeting of th,Woolley & Wallis 2011-03-23
Numero di lotto 32
Successore
Incisione
Aggiudicazione
After Thomas J. Barker The Relief of Lucknow and Triumphant meeting of the (...)
HMS President on the Thames
WYLLIE William Lionel 1851-1931,HMS President on the Thames,Woolley & Wallis GB 2011-03-23
Numero di lotto 33
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
William Lionel Wyllie R.A. (1851-1931) HMS President on the Thames Signed (...)