10719
Woolley & Wallis
Salisbury
2007-07-16
350

WOOLLEY & WALLIS

United Kingdom, Salisbury, 2007-07-16

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 350, pagine da 1 a 70, pagina corrente 1
1912
River landscape
KEY Ted 1912,River landscape,1927,Woolley & Wallis GB 2007-07-16
Numero di lotto 340
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Aggiudicazione
F. E. Key (c. 1920/30), River landscape Signed and dated 1927 Oil on canvas 45 (...)
Poplars in a strong wind
SPACKMAN Cyril Saunders 1887-1963,Poplars in a strong wind,Woolley & Wallis GB 2007-07-16
Numero di lotto 33
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Cyril Saunders Spackman (1887-1963), Poplars in a strong wind Signed and (...)
A woodland track
BRITISH SCHOOL,A woodland track,Woolley & Wallis GB 2007-07-16
Numero di lotto 68
Allievo
Acquarello
English School Late 19th Century, A woodland track Watercolour with scratching (...)
Porta Romana, Sienna
GIBB Stanley Watson 1898,Porta Romana, Sienna,Woolley & Wallis GB 2007-07-16
Numero di lotto 156
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Stanley Watson Gibb F.R.S.A. (1898-1973), Porta Romana, Sienna Signed and (...)
The Old George, Salisbury
BEST Gladys 1898,The Old George, Salisbury,Woolley & Wallis GB 2007-07-16
Numero di lotto 163
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Matita
Gladys Bist (Early 20th Century), The Old George, Salisbury Signed and (...)