Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Gesso, Carta |
| | Pat Keesge 20th Century PORTRAIT OF A POODLE Signed Pat Keesge (lr) Charcoal (...) |
HEAD STUDY OF A BORZOI HOUND |
| | Quest'opera d'arte è stata ripetutamente proposta in 2 aste. L'opera è stata proposta in asta la prima volta il 2004-02-10 dalla casa d'aste William Doyle a New York.
Tecnica | | Matita |
| | Sidney Barrett 20th Century HEAD STUDY OF A BORZOI HOUND Signed Sidney Barrett (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte, Colori |
| | Clara Tice [LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON] Color etching, signed in pencil. 4 1/8 x 6 (...) |
Attribuzione | | Allievo |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | British School 19th Century COURSING SCENE Oil on canvas 5 1/8 x 12 1/8 inches (...) |
Tecnica | | Puntasecca |
| | Kent Meyer Oberhardt [TWO FRENCH BULLDOGS] Drypoint on chine applique , signed (...) |