11363
Westbridge
Vancouver
Canada
2017-04-09
130

WESTBRIDGE

Canada, Vancouver, 2017-04-09

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Canadian & International Works of Art"

Totali 130, pagine da 1 a 26, pagina corrente 1
1864 - 1946
River Landscape with Church in Background
GARRATT Sam 1864-1946,River Landscape with Church in Background,1910,Westbridge CA 2017-04-09
Numero di lotto 52B
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Base d'asta
Description: River Landscape with Church in Background Dimensions: 6.5" x 9" (...)
Farm Building
TAIT Arthur Fitzwilliam 1819-1905,Farm Building,1897,Westbridge CA 2017-04-09
Numero di lotto 52A
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Base d'asta
Description: Farm Building Dimensions: 7.75" x 10.25" (19.69 x 26.04 cm.) (...)
Water Lily
SNOW John Harold Thomas 1911-2004,Water Lily,Westbridge CA 2017-04-09
Numero di lotto 67
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
Base d'asta
Description: Water Lily Dimensions: 16" x 12" (40.64 x 30.48 cm.) Artist or (...)
Snow covered trees at lake's edge
MCGEOCH LILLIAN JEAN 1903-1992,Snow covered trees at lake's edge,Westbridge CA 2017-04-09
Numero di lotto 79A
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Base d'asta
Description: Snow covered trees at lake's edge Dimensions: 12" x 14" (30.48 x (...)
Eroded Sandstone
ALEXANDER PHILIP JOHN 1900-1900,Eroded Sandstone,Westbridge CA 2017-04-09
Numero di lotto 91
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acrilico, Tavola
Base d'asta
Description: Eroded Sandstone Dimensions: 12" x 16" (30.46 x 40.64 cm.) Artist (...)