UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO - HART HOUSE |
Tecnica | | Acquatinta |
| | NICHOLAS HORNYANSKY (CANADIAN, 1896-1965) UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO - HART HOUSE (...) |
TORONTO HARBOUR FROM THE EAST |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquatinta, Puntasecca, Colori |
| | CAD 120 - CAD 160 (EUR 84 - EUR 112) |
| | TORONTO HARBOUR FROM THE EAST COLOUR AQUATINT; SIGNED AND TITLED IN PENCIL (Plate, 4.5” x 6” (...) |
| | ST. JAMES CATHEDRAL COLOUR AQUATINT; SIGNED AND TITLED IN PENCIL (Plate, 7” x 5” (...) |
THE NATIONAL MEMORIAL, OTTAWA |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | CAD 150 - CAD 200 (EUR 105 - EUR 140) |
| | THE NATIONAL MEMORIAL, OTTAWA ETCHING; SIGNED AND TITLED IN PENCIL (Plate, 4.5” x (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | NICHOLAS HORNYANSKY (CANADIAN, 1896-1965) MISSISSAUGA LODGE (PORT CREDIT) (...) |