Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | (American, 1850-1917) ,”Flushing”, c.1883; etching, 4.5” x 7”, signed in plate. |
Tecnica | | Matita |
| | (American, early 20th century), a pair of works of the same subject, “Luciano (...) |
Tecnica | | Inchiostro |
| | (American, 20th century), “Musicians”, c.1940; ink drawing, 8.5” x 6”, signed, (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | (American, 1887-1975), “Airhole”, c.1945; etching, 12” x 10”, signed in pencil. |
Attribuzione | | Allievo (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Incisione, Legno |
| | Lot of two prints, one pictured: “Musicians”, c.1950; woodblock print, 10” x (...) |