10659
Treadway
Cincinnati
United States
2004-06-05
127

TREADWAY

United States, Cincinnati, 2004-06-05

"Decorative Arts Featuring Rookwood"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 127, pagine da 1 a 26, pagina corrente 1
1850 - 1917
Flushing
MEAKIN Lewis Henry 1850-1917,Flushing,1883,Treadway US 2004-06-05
Numero di lotto 527
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
(American, 1850-1917) ,”Flushing”, c.1883; etching, 4.5” x 7”, signed in plate.
1918 - 1999
“Luciano Pavarotti”
PERRI Frank 1918-1999,“Luciano Pavarotti”,1960,Treadway US 2004-06-05
Numero di lotto 699
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita
(American, early 20th century), a pair of works of the same subject, “Luciano (...)
1918 - 1999
“Musicians”
PERRI Frank 1918-1999,“Musicians”,1940,Treadway US 2004-06-05
Numero di lotto 717
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Inchiostro
(American, 20th century), “Musicians”, c.1940; ink drawing, 8.5” x 6”, signed, (...)
“Airhole”
BISHOP Richard Evett 1887-1975,“Airhole”,1945,Treadway US 2004-06-05
Numero di lotto 676
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
(American, 1887-1975), “Airhole”, c.1945; etching, 12” x 10”, signed in pencil.
“Musicians”
AMERICAN SCHOOL,“Musicians”,1950,Treadway US 2004-06-05
Numero di lotto 695
Allievo (Opera Firmata)
Incisione, Legno
Lot of two prints, one pictured: “Musicians”, c.1950; woodblock print, 10” x (...)