10657
Tooveys Auction
Washington-UK
2016-02-24
177

TOOVEYS AUCTION

United Kingdom, Washington-UK, 2016-02-24

"Asta Tradizionale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 177, pagine da 1 a 36, pagina corrente 1
In Hedgerley Green
BURFORD Hilda,In Hedgerley Green,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-02-24
Numero di lotto 26
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Hilda Burford - 'In Hedgerley Green', 20th Century watercolour, signed with (...)
Florence Nightingale & Mr Bracebridge on Cathcart
ANONYMOUS,Florence Nightingale & Mr Bracebridge on Cathcart,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-02-24
Numero di lotto 48
Litografia
GBP 20 - GBP 40 (EUR 25 - EUR 51)
25.50 X 36.00 cm
A mid-19th Century tinted lithograph, proof before letters, 'Florence Nightingale & Mr Bracebridge on Cathcart's Heights', published by Day & Son, approx 25.5cm x 36cm.
Exterior of School Room
RADCLYFFE c.w,Exterior of School Room,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-02-24
Numero di lotto 49
Successore
Litografia colorata mano
After C.W. Radclyffe - 'Exterior of School Room', mid-19th Century (...)
The Swotter
BRITISH SCHOOL,The Swotter,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-02-24
Numero di lotto 83
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita
British School - 'The Swotter', 20th Century monochrome etching, indistinctly (...)
View of a Log Cabin through Trees
RUEDI Peter,View of a Log Cabin through Trees,Tooveys Auction GB 2016-02-24
Numero di lotto 108
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Incisione, Legno
Ruedi Peter - View of a Log Cabin through Trees, monochrome woodblock, signed (...)