10657
Tooveys Auction
Washington-UK
2013-08-06
138

TOOVEYS AUCTION

United Kingdom, Washington-UK, 2013-08-06

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"August auction"

Totali 138, pagine da 1 a 28, pagina corrente 1
View across a Lake
SEEAR A,View across a Lake,Tooveys Auction GB 2013-08-06
Numero di lotto 54
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
A. Seear - View across a Lake, watercolour, signed, approx 52cm x (...)
Plough Team in a Landscape
MERCIER G,Plough Team in a Landscape,1892,Tooveys Auction GB 2013-08-06
Numero di lotto 6
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita, Carboncino
G. Mercier - Plough Team in a Landscape, pencil and charcoal, signed and dated (...)
1923 - 2009
Ireland
SKELTON John 1923-2009,Ireland,1965,Tooveys Auction GB 2013-08-06
Numero di lotto 25
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
John Skelton - ````Ireland, Ring of Kerry````, watercolour, signed, titled and (...)
View of a Riverside Village
HILDREW Ken 1934,View of a Riverside Village,Tooveys Auction GB 2013-08-06
Numero di lotto 36
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista
Ken Hildrew - View of a Riverside Village, mixed media, signed in pencil, (...)
The Inside View of the Royal Exchange at London````
PROBST Georg Balthasar,The Inside View of the Royal Exchange at London```,Tooveys Auction 2013-08-06
Numero di lotto 42
Successore
Incisione
After Balthasar Probst - ````The Inside View of the Royal Exchange at (...)