10641
Tamlyn & Son
Bridgwater
2017-01-18
41

TAMLYN & SON

United Kingdom, Bridgwater, 2017-01-18

"Antique Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 41, pagine da 1 a 9, pagina corrente 1
Queen's College, Belfast
GIBSON John 1900-1900,Queen's College, Belfast,Tamlyn & Son GB 2017-01-18
Numero di lotto 157
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
After J. Gibson - Queen's College, Belfast, Dedicated (By Permission) to the (...)
The Sporting Bishop
ALKEN Henry Thomas I 1785-1851,The Sporting Bishop,Tamlyn & Son GB 2017-01-18
Numero di lotto 158
Successore
Litografia colorata mano
Sporting Anecdotes - After Henry Alken, a pair of coloured lithographs titled (...)
1920 - 1994
Down from the Hills
INGHAM Alan 1920-1994,Down from the Hills,Tamlyn & Son GB 2017-01-18
Numero di lotto 161
Successore
Stampa
After ALAN INGHAM - Down from the Hills, large coloured print 40cms x 74cms
a country church in wooded landscape
BRITISH SCHOOL,a country church in wooded landscape,Tamlyn & Son GB 2017-01-18
Numero di lotto 186
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL - a country church in wooded (...)
Street scene with figures
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Street scene with figures,Tamlyn & Son GB 2017-01-18
Numero di lotto 188
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
20TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SCHOOL - Street scene with figures, oil on board, (...)