| | Questo lotto è stato proposto in 2 aste. L'opera è stata proposta in asta la prima volta il 2002-05-23 dalla casa d'aste Swann Galleries a New York.
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Matita, Inchiostro, Carta |
| | Wood engraving on tissue thin Japan paper, 1960. 121x147 mm; 4 3/4x5 3/4 (...) |
Tecnica | | Incisione, Legno |
| | Wood engraving on fibrous Japan paper, 1965. 235x210 mm; 9¼x8¼ inches, full (...) |
Tecnica | | Inchiostro, Carta |
| | Screenprint on thin Japan paper, 1959. 420x285 mm; 16½x11¼ inches, full (...) |
Tecnica | | Litografia, Colori |
| | Color pastels on cream wove paper, 1949. 455x370 mm; 18x14½ inches. Signed and (...) |
Portrait of a Young Woman Standing in Profile |
Tecnica | | Matita, Carta |
| | Pencil on tissue-thin Japan paper, circa 1920. 265x150 mm; 10 3/8x6 1/2 (...) |