Attribuzione | | Maniera |
Tecnica | | Olio |
| | Manner of Augustus John, half length portrait of a young boy, unsigned, oil, (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | GBP 15 - GBP 20 (EUR 21 - EUR 28) |
| | L... K..., geometric study, indistinctly signed, watercolour, 26.5 x 21.5cm. |
Attribuzione | | Successore (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | After Walter H Sweet, 'Mars Hill, Lynmouth'; The Ship Inn, a pair, both signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | English School, cathedral view, indistinctly signed, oil on canvas, 46 x (...) |
The Palace of Westminster |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | A P Hughes, The Palace of Westminster, signed and dated '66, oil on board, 45 (...) |