10625
Stride and Son
Chichester
2015-05-28
63

STRIDE AND SON

United Kingdom, Chichester, 2015-05-28

"May Auction"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 63, pagine da 1 a 13, pagina corrente 1
1878 - 1961
Portrait of a young boy
John Augustus 1878-1961,Portrait of a young boy,Stride and Son GB 2015-05-28
Numero di lotto 1317
Maniera
Olio
Manner of Augustus John, half length portrait of a young boy, unsigned, oil, (...)
Geometric study
ANONYMOUS,Geometric study,Stride and Son GB 2015-05-28
Numero di lotto 1472
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
GBP 15 - GBP 20 (EUR 21 - EUR 28)
Aggiudicazione
GBP 200 (EUR 281)
26.50 X 21.50 cm
L... K..., geometric study, indistinctly signed, watercolour, 26.5 x 21.5cm.
1889 - 1949
'Mars Hill, Lynmouth'
SWEET Walter Henry 1889-1949,'Mars Hill, Lynmouth',Stride and Son GB 2015-05-28
Numero di lotto 1239
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
After Walter H Sweet, 'Mars Hill, Lynmouth'; The Ship Inn, a pair, both signed (...)
Cathedral view
BRITISH SCHOOL,Cathedral view,Stride and Son GB 2015-05-28
Numero di lotto 1241
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
English School, cathedral view, indistinctly signed, oil on canvas, 46 x (...)
The Palace of Westminster
HUGHES A P,The Palace of Westminster,Stride and Son GB 2015-05-28
Numero di lotto 1321
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
A P Hughes, The Palace of Westminster, signed and dated '66, oil on board, 45 (...)