FIGURE OF AMITAYUS, seated in dhyanasana on a double lotus base |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Bronzo dorato |
| | SEK 50.000 - SEK 60.000 (EUR 4.877 - EUR 5.853) |
| | Objektsbeskrivning A TIBETO-CHINESE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUS, seated in (...) |
the legendary Peach Festival |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Pittura |
| | SEK 3.000 - SEK 4.000 (EUR 293 - EUR 390) |
| | Objektsbeskrivning A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, one side depicting the legendary (...) |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Scultura |
| | SEK 4.000 - SEK 5.000 (EUR 390 - EUR 488) |
| | Objektsbeskrivning A QILIN FIGURE, seated on its haunches with the tail curled (...) |
A horse-rider meets a strolling couple in a mountainous river landscape |
Tecnica | | Inchiostro, Seta |
| | Objektsbeskrivning SHANGGUAN ZHOU (1665-1752), ink and colour on silk, A (...) |
Peonies and butterflies amongst rockwork |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Inchiostro colorato, Carta |
| | Objektsbeskrivning YUN SHOU-PING (1633-1690), ink and colour on paper, Peonies (...) |