Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Matita, Carta |
| | Lot 509 EDGAR CHAHINE (1874-1947): PAYSAGE DE GUERRE Etching and drypoint on (...) |
TEMPERANCE; AND A VOLUPTUARY |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Stampa, Colori |
| | Lot 474 AFTER JAMES GILLRAY (1757-1815): TEMPERANCE; AND A VOLUPTUARY Three (...) |
Attribuzione | | Allievo |
Tecnica | | Collotipo |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 90 - EUR 179) |
| | Lot 515 20 TH CENTURY SCHOOL: PARIS, LES BOUQUINISTES; AND QUAI DE LA SEINE Two collotypes, Paris, les Bouguinistes titled and numbered 19/252, Quai de la Seine numbered 2/280. 10 x 11 1/2 in. (sight), 14 x 15 1/2 in. (frame). The Collection of Keith and (...) |
FIGURE OF A RECUMBENT RAM |
Tecnica | | Ceramica lustrata |
| | USD 150 - USD 250 (EUR 134 - EUR 224) |
| | Lot 90 TANG BROWN-GLAZED POTTERY FIGURE OF A RECUMBENT RAM 3 x 4 1/4 (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | Lot 383 BRUNO LUCCHESI: BEHIND THE SCREEN Bronze-patinated epoxy, inscribed (...) |